Child pages
  • List of Steering Committee members
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Steering Committee Members  (effective Q3 2020)

  1. Kathryn Cassidy* (Digital Repository of Ireland - Trinity College Dublin) (2019-2022)
    1. Serves on Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
  2. Jon Dunn* (Indiana University)
    1. Serves on Finance Sub-Committee
  3. Jyrki Ilva* (University of Helsinki)
    1. Serves on Repository Sub-Committee
  4. Claire Knowles* (University of Leeds) (2019+)
    1. Vice Chair
    2. Chairs Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
    3. Serves on Finance Sub-Committee
    4. Serves on Repository Sub-Committee
  5. Iryna Kuchma (EIFL)
    1. Program co-chair 2020
  6. Jessica Lindholm (Chalmers University) (2020-2023)
    1. Serves on the Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
  7. Lazarus Matizirofa (University of Pretoria)
    1. Program co-chair 2020
  8. David Minor* (University of California San Diego)
    1. Chairs Repository Sub-Committee
  9. Tomasz Neugebauer* (Concordia University) (2019-2022)
    1. Program Committee 2020
  10. Torsten Reimer* (British Library) (2019-2022)
    1. Serves on Repository Sub-Committee
    2. Serves on Finance Sub-Committee
  11. Andrea Schweer* (University of Waikato)
  12. Daisy Selematsela (University of South Africa)
    1. Program co-chair 2020
  13. Mimi Seyffert-Wirth (Stellenbosch University)
    1. OR 2020 organising committee chair
  14. Sarah Shreeves* (University of Arizona)
    1. Chair
    2. Chairs Finance Sub-Committee
    3. Serves on Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
  15. Leila Sterman* (Montana State University) (2020-2023)
    1. Program co-chair 2020
  16. Washington Luís Ribeiro de Carvalho Segundo* (Instituto Brasileiro de Informação em Ciência e Tecnologia) (2020-2023)

An asterisk Indicates a standing SC member.


Former Standing Committee Members

  1. Adrian Burton
  2. Les Carr
  3. Sayeed Choudhury
  4. Tom Cramer
  5. Dermot Frost
  6. Mike Giarlo
  7. Richard Green
  8. Wolfram Horstmann
  9. John Howard
  10. Michelle Kimpton
  11. John Leggett
  12. Mark Leggott
  13. Norbert Lossau
  14. Clifford Lynch
  15. Liz Lyon
  16. Stuart MacDonald
  17. Jonathan Markow
  18. Mark McFarland
  19. Holly Mercer
  20. Carol Minton-Morris
  21. William Nixon
  22. Sandy Payette
  23. Matthias Razum
  24. Peter Sefton
  25. Mackenzie Smith
  26. Julie Speer
  27. Elin Stangeland
  28. Imma Subirats
  29. Tyler Walters
  30. Simeon Warner
  • No labels