Child pages
  • List of Steering Committee members

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Steering Committee Members  (effective Q3 20202021)

  1. Kathryn Cassidy* (Digital Repository of Ireland - Trinity College Dublin) (2019-2022)
    1. Serves on Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
  2. Jon Dunn* (Indiana University)
    1. Serves on Finance Sub-Committee
  3. Ilkay Holt (British Library) (2021-2024)
  4. Chad Hutchens (University of Wyoming)
    1. OR2022 Program Committee Co-Chair
  5. Jyrki Ilva* (University of Helsinki)
    1. Serves on Repository Sub-Committee
  6. Claire Knowles* (University of Leeds) (2019+)
    1. Vice Chair
    2. Chairs Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
    3. Serves Chairs on Finance Sub-Committee
    4. Serves on Repository Sub-Committee
  7. Liz Krznarich* (DataCite)
    1. Program co-chair 2021
  8. Iryna Kuchma (EIFL)
    1. Program co-chair 2021
  9. (2021-2024)
  10. Jessica Lindholm* (Chalmers University of Technology) (2020-2023)
    1. Serves on the Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
  11. Harish Maringanti (University of Utah)
    1. OR2022 Program Committee Co-Chair
  12. David Minor* (University of California San Diego)
    1. Chairs Repository Sub-Committee
  13. Tomasz Neugebauer* (Concordia University) (2019-2022)
    1. Program Committee 2020
  14. Torsten Reimer* (British Library) (2019-2022)
    1. Vice-Chair 
    2. Serves on Repository Sub-Committee
    3. Serves on Finance Sub-Committee
  15. Andrea Schweer* (University of Waikato)
  16. Sarah Shreeves* (University of Arizona)
    1. Chair
    2. Chairs Serves on Finance Sub-Committee
    3. Serves on Code of Conduct Sub-Committee
  17. Leila Sterman* (Montana State University) (2020-2023)
  18. Program co-chair 2021
  19. Washington Luís Ribeiro de Carvalho Segundo* (Instituto Brasileiro de Informação em Ciência e Tecnologia) (2020-2023)
  20. Maureen Walsh* (Ohio State University)(2021-2024)

An asterisk Indicates indicates a standing SC member.


Steering Committee Standing Members and Term Dates

MemberStart Date Proposed End DateNotes
Kathryn Cassidy20192022
Jon Dunn*2012?2021
Ilkay Holt20212024
Jyrki Ilva*2014?2021
Claire Knowles20192023Extended to 2023 from 2022, as Chair 2021-2023
Liz Krznarich20212024
Jessica Lindholm20202023
David Minor*20162022
Tomasz Neugebauer20192022
Torsten Reimer20192025Extended to 2025 from 2022, as Chair 2023-2025
Andrea Schweer*20172023
Sarah Shreeves*2010?2022
Leila Sterman20202023
Washington Luís Ribeiro de Carvalho Segundo20202023
Maureen Walsh20212024

*Joined the Steering Committee pre the introduction of 3-year terms.

...